The Independent Pharmacy
Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules

Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules

from £5.59
  • Free standard delivery on orders over £40
    Spend £40.00 more for free delivery
  • Fast, discreet delivery

    Delivered in secure, plain packaging on fully tracked delivery from just £2.95

  • 100% UK-based pharmacy

    Our team of doctors and pharmacists, and our support staff, are all UK-based.

  • Free advice and support

    Have a question? Telephone support is always free; Monday - Friday, 9am - 5pm.

  • We're rated 4.9 out of 5

    Based on over 24,000 reviews collected on Google and Reviews.io.

Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules - Delivering alleviation from cold and flu symptoms round the clock.

If you're in need of rapid relief from unrelenting cold and flu symptoms, Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules could be the ideal solution for you.

Secure your comprehensive cold and flu treatment today from The Independent Pharmacy online for a seamless and speedy delivery straight to your doorstep.

  • Suitable for pregnancy?no
  • Suitable for breastfeeding?no
  • Suitable for age:12 years +
  • Maximum per order:3

Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules Information

  • What are Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules?

    Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules provide comprehensive relief for cold and flu symptoms, offering a dual-action approach to managing your discomfort throughout the day and night. With a powerful combination of active ingredients, these capsules are a reliable solution for tackling a range of symptoms associated with colds and flu.

    By choosing Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules, you're making a smart decision to combat the full spectrum of cold and flu symptoms. Designed to provide effective relief, these capsules are suitable for adults and children over the age of 16, ensuring that you and your family can find comfort during times of illness. If you've found single-ingredient treatments to be less effective, these all-in-one capsules are here to offer the

    How do Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules work?

    Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules are formulated with key active ingredients: paracetamol, phenylephrine, guaifenesin. Paracetamol acts as an analgesic, intercepting pain signals to the brain. Phenylephrine functions as a decongestant, and guaifenesin functions as an expectorant and combats chesty coughs .

    When you take Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules, they offer respite from cold and flu symptoms, soothing headaches, body aches, relieving nasal congestion and hay fever-like symptoms.

    How quickly does Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules work?

    When Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules are taken as directed in the Patient Information Leaflet, most individuals will experience significant relief from persistent cold and flu symptoms within 30 - 60 minutes. It's recommended to continue taking the prescribed dosage for a maximum of five days, until the symptoms have subsided.

    Alternatives to Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules

    Millions across the UK suffer from colds and flu, but the symptoms and severity can differ greatly. Therefore, it's vital to find a treatment that suits you.

    Many people can manage cold and flu symptoms with simple analgesics like paracetamol or ibuprofen, and over-the-counter cold and flu remedies like Lemsip Max Day & Night, Sudafed, or Benylin for superior relief.

    If you've tried over-the-counter solutions and they're not adequately alleviating your cold and flu symptoms, it would be wise to consult your doctor or a pharmacist for further treatments.

  • Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules dosage

    For oral use. The capsules should be swallowed whole with water. Do not chew.

    Adults, the elderly and children ages 16 years and over: Take 2 capsules every 4 to 6 hours during the day to a maximum of 4 doses. Do not take more than 4 doses in any 24 hour period.

  • Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules ingredients

    Each capsule contains: Paracetamol 500mg, Phenylephrine Hydrochloride 6.1mg, Guaifenesin 100mg

  • Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules side effects

    Like all medicines, Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules can have side effects, but not everybody gets them.

    Stop taking this medicine and tell your doctor immediately if you experience:

    • Allergic reaction.
    • Breathing problems.
    • Visual disturbances.
    • Nausea.
    • Difficulty passing water.
  • Lemsip Max All in One Cold & Flu Capsules warnings

    This is a medicine; Consult your doctor or pharmacist if you have an underlying medical condition, are taking any other medication or complementary therapy, or if symptoms persist.

    Seek advice before using if you are breast feeding, pregnant, planning to become pregnant, or suffer from allergies.

    Keep all medicines out of the reach of children.


Related Treatments for Cold & Flu

We stock 26 other treatments for Cold & Flu

Visit our Cold & Flu page for treatments, advice and FAQs.

Ordering as easy as 1, 2, 3...

  • Find the ideal treatment

    We can provide over 1045 leading medicines to treat over 90 conditions.

  • Get a free consultation

    Our qualified healthcare professionals will assess your condition and needs.

  • Enjoy our speedy delivery

    And when the time comes to re-order, it'll only take a couple of clicks.

Need something else?

We stock 1045 treatments for 90 conditions

Or browse all treatments or conditions

A customer at the pharmacist looking for medication